Mixtapes : Doo Wop 95 Live Part 1 & 2 (Download)

Photobucket

Doo Wop – 95 Live Part 1

Track Listing:

01. New York’s In Da House Intro
02. Representin’ The Bronx – Doowop
03. Representin’ Central Island – Keith Murray
04. Representin’ Queens – Q-Tip
05. Representin’ Uniondale – Busta Rhymes
06. Representin’ Brooklyn – Rampage
07. Representin’ The Bronx – Fat Joe
08. Representin’ The Bronx – Uneek
09. Representin’ Brooklyn – M.O.P
10. Representin’ Brooklyn – Guru
11. Representin’ Staten Island – Wu-Tang Clan
12. Representin’ Brooklyn & Uptown – I’ll & Al Skratch
13. Krs-One – Ah Yeah
14. M.O.P. – To The Death (Remix)
15. E. Bros – Funky Piano
16. Nine – Redrum
17. I’ll & Al Skratch
18. Jay-Z – In My Lifetime
19. O’l Dirty Bastard – Brooklyn Zoo
20. Method Man – What The Bloodclot
21. Total feat. Notorious B.I.G. – Can’t You See
22. Smif-N-Wessun – Headz Ain’t Ready
23. Frankie Cutlass feat. Fat Joe & Doo Wop – Boriques On The Set
24. Mobb Deep – Shook Ones Pt.II
25. Group Home – Supa Star
26. D&D Allstars – 1-2 Pass It
27. Redman, Keith Murray & Erick Sermon – Cosmic Blast
28. Redman, Keith Murray & Erick Sermon – How’s That
29. Notorious B.I.G. – Gimme The Loot
30. Smif-N-Wessun – P.N.C
31. Nas – One On One
32. Redman – Can’t Wait
33. Lord Finesse – Check The Method
34. Notorious B.I.G. – Big Poppa (Remix)
35. Brandy feat. MC Lyte, Yo Yo & Queen Latifah – I Wanna Be Down (Remix)
36. Doo Wop feat. Fat Joe, Akinyele, Prettyboy Floyd & Lord Tariq – I Wanna Be Down (Wop Remix)

Download Here:
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=WJRL7ES6

Photobucket

Doo Wop – 95 Live pt 2

Track Listing:

01. Intro
02. KRS-One Freestyle
03. Naughty By Nature Freestyle
04. Keith Murray/Redman Freestyle
05. Mobb Deep Freestyle
06. Big Noyd Freestyle
07. AZ Freestyle
08. Lost Boyz Freestyle
09. Uneek Freestyle
10. Smif N Wessun Freestyle
11. Mad Lion Freestyle
12. Channel Live Freestyle
13. King Just Freestyle
14. Busta Rhymes – Everything Remains Raw
15. GZA & Method Man – Shadowboxin
16. Luke & Biggie – Bust A Nut
17. LL Cool J – Hip-Hop
18. Smoothe Da Hustler – fu*k What Ya Heard
19. Busta Rhymes – Woo Hah
20. GZA – Investiagative Reports
21. Smoothe Da Hustler & Trigga – Broken Language
22. KRS-One – Rappaz R N Danja
23. Raekwon – Incarcerated Scarfaces
24. Group Home – Livin Proof
25. Blahzay Blahzay – Danger
26. Akinyele
27. Nine – When the shit Hits The Fan

Download Here:
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=CYQNX1K0

I use to rock these pretty hard(ayo) back in the day.Actually a lot of people did.I always liked Wop.He was creative with the tapes.Plus he didn’t yell.I listened to part 1 today and it gave me a flashback of hearing the streets echoing with the sounds from these tapes.Whether it was from bootleg tape stands,record stores,jeeps,cars or a dude with a boom box.These mixes bring back so many great memories.I still remember when one of my boys Ricco back in the day brought part 1 to school and was playing it at lunch.He was like “Yoooooooo you gotta hear this new Doo Wop, shit is crazy”!.And yes sir, Ricco was right for once.I agreed and fast forward to now and it serves as a great memory like the Hey Love compilation.And just like Hey Love when I tried to borrow it from Ricco.He said “Nah my brother you got to buy your own!”.Actually we smoked out and he dubbed it for me.And the crazy part thinking back now he didn’t have high speed dub so it took the entire 90 minutes to record.Nowadays you can burn probably 20 of them in that time.

This entry was posted in Music/ Audio/ Video and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Mixtapes : Doo Wop 95 Live Part 1 & 2 (Download)

  1. sicc says:

    🙂 damn right

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s